University of Delaware
University of Delaware in United States — published programs, tuition and living-cost context, and scholarships you can pair with an application.
University facts
- Country
- United States
- City
- Missing
- Published programs
- 9
- Tuition range
- $18,000 - $45,000
- Living cost
- $12,000 - $24,000
- Ranking
- CWUR 2026 #331
- Language test
- IELTS
- Official website
- udel.edu
Source: CWUR Global 2000 2026 · Data last updated Jun 23, 2026
Top-university coverage target. University rank/source metadata is loaded; Bachelor/Master program rows require verified official program-page extraction before direct storage.
Programs under this university
Published programs offered by this university, with requirements, intakes, and budget context.
Accounting, B.S.
First-year estimate: $54,555 - $66,555
Official University of Delaware Accounting, B.S. program.
Business Analytics, B.S.
First-year estimate: $54,555 - $66,555
Official University of Delaware Business Analytics, B.S. program.
Finance, B.S.
First-year estimate: $54,555 - $66,555
Official University of Delaware Finance, B.S. program.
Management Information Systems, B.S.
First-year estimate: $54,555 - $66,555
Official University of Delaware Management Information Systems, B.S. program.
Statistics, B.S.
First-year estimate: $54,555 - $66,555
Official University of Delaware Statistics, B.S. program.
Business Analytics and Information Management, M.S.
First-year estimate: $13,234 - $25,234
Official University of Delaware Business Analytics and Information Management, M.S. program.
Computer Science, M.S.
First-year estimate: $13,595 - $25,595
Official University of Delaware Computer Science, M.S. program.
Data Science, M.S.
First-year estimate: $13,234 - $25,234
Official University of Delaware Data Science, M.S. program.
Finance, M.S.
First-year estimate: $13,234 - $25,234
Official University of Delaware Finance, M.S. program.
Related scholarships
Funding links can be exact program matches or country-level fallbacks until more scholarship-to-program relationships are published.
University at Buffalo International Admissions Scholarship
Deadline: Considered with undergraduate international admission; maintain full-time enrollment and GPA/CGPA at least 3.0 to retain after enrollment.
University at Buffalo Master’s-Level Funding for International Students
Deadline: Requirements and deadlines vary by department/program; students should contact the programme.
Fulbright Foreign Student Program
Deadline: Deadlines are country specific. Confirm the current cycle with the local Fulbright commission or embassy guidance.
Harvard University Financial Aid (International)
Deadline: Jan 1, 2027
Fulbright Foreign Student Program
Deadline: Feb 28, 2027
United States planning guide
This country baseline fills the practical gap until every university and every program has its own fully verified financial and language detail.